Privacy Policy

In compliance with the provisions of (i) Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the Parliament European and of the Council of April 27, 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free circulation of such data, (ii) Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights (iii) Law 34/2002, on Information Society Services and E-Commerce, as well as any other applicable regulations regarding Data Protection, we provide you with extended information in these

Terms and Conditions

that, among other issues, regulate our

Privacy Policy

.

CONTROLLER OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Identity:

SOLUBLE STUDIO, S.L.

 (hereinafter  "

SOLUBLE STUDIO, S.L.

", "

SOLUBLE STUDIO

", "

us

", "

we

" or "

our

")


Adress:

 Carrer Dels Àngels, nº8, Principal 2 (Barcelona) (Spain)


Telephone

+34 935 416 338


Email:

­hello@solublestudio.com

1. INTRODUCTION

These 

Terms and Conditions

 regulate the use of the Website

https://solublestudio.com/

and its subdomains (hereinafter "

the Website

") that 

SOLUBLE STUDIO, S.L.

 (hereinafter "

SOLUBLE STUDIO

", "

us

", "

we

" or "

our

") makes available to Internet users. These 

Terms and Conditions

 (which may be modified from time to time by 

SOLUBLE STUDIO

) are applicable to all services available online, via any mobile device, by email or by telephone.

By accessing, browsing and using our Website, the client of 

SOLUBLE STUDIO

 agrees to have read, understood and agrees with the 

Terms and Conditions

 shown below (including the section regarding privacy). Use of the Website implies the condition of User of the Website (hereinafter the "

User

") and implies full and unreserved acceptance of all the provisions included in these 

Terms and Conditions

 in the version published by 

SOLUBLE STUDIO

 at the moment the Client accesses the Website. Consequently, the User must read these 

Terms and Conditions

 each time they intend to use the Website, because both the Website itself and these 

Terms and Conditions

 may be modified by 

SOLUBLE STUDIO

.

These pages, their content, structure, and infrastructure belong to and are managed and provided by 

SOLUBLE STUDIO

. They can only be used in accordance with the 

Terms and Conditions

 specified below.

2. RULES OF CONDUCT FOR USERS OF THE WEBSITE

The Website has an advisory nature. Participation in the Website will therefore be free. The User of the Website undertakes to use the Services of the Website (hereinafter "

the Services

") in accordance with the law, these Terms and Conditions, as well as with morality and with generally accepted good customs and public order.

SOLUBLE STUDIO

 will not assume any responsibility for any material or content that is expressed or made available to third parties on the Website. Therefore, the User will be solely responsible for infractions that may incur, or for damages that may be caused to third parties due to the improper and illegitimate use of this Website.

SOLUBLE STUDIO

 is not responsible for the content, products, or services that can be viewed through electronic links, directly or indirectly, through this Website. These links do not represent any type of relationship between 

SOLUBLE STUDIO

 and the individuals or entities that own the pages to which they give access.

3. INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

All the contents of the Website (texts, photographs, images, software, source codes, etc.) are the intellectual property of 

SOLUBLE STUDIO

 and/or third parties, and may not be reproduced, transmitted, copied, distributed, manipulated or used in any way or for any purpose, without the prior written authorisation of 

SOLUBLE STUDIO

, respecting the copyright at all times, and any other indicator of the intellectual property of the materials or contents. Any use or modification of the contents of the Website for any purpose other than that authorised in these 

Terms and Conditions

will be considered a violation of international 

copyright

 laws, which protect copyright.

The trademarks, trade names or distinctive signs are the property of 

SOLUBLE STUDIO

 or third parties, without it being understood that access to the Website attributes any right over the aforementioned trademarks, trade names, and/or distinctive signs.

To the extent that you want to (completely or partially) use our content (whether translated or not) or you are the owner of any intellectual property right of our Website or any content (whether translated or not), you hereby transfer and assign all rights of intellectual property to 

SOLUBLE STUDIO

. Any type of improper use or any type of action or behaviour mentioned above will constitute an infringement of our intellectual property rights (including copyright and database rights).

4. PRIVACY POLICY

4.1. What kind of personal information does Soluble Studio use?

Every time you visit our Website, we may collect certain information such as the browser you use and information about your computer's operating system, browser version, language settings, and the pages that you have viewed. If you are using a mobile device, we may also collect data that identifies your device, such as operating system version and language settings. When you use a Service offered through our Website, our system records the means you have used to access, and from which web pages you have done so.

4.2. Why does Soluble Studio collect, use and share your personal data?

  • Customer service:

    we offer customer service (i) by telephone 

    +34 935 416 338

      in office hours and (ii) by email  

    ­hello@solublestudio.com

    .

  • Marketing actions:

    We can also use your data for marketing purposes, as permitted by the applicable legislation in force.

In compliance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the Parliament European and of the Council of April 27, 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free circulation of such data, as well as any other applicable regulations regarding Data Protection, your personal data will be incorporated and will be processed in the files of 

SOLUBLE STUDIO

, in order for us to be able to provide and offer our services, by providing your email address or other personal data, a necessary requirement for subscribing to the newsletter.

Users will expressly give their permission, through the means established in the Website, for said addresses to be processed and, in addition, used to send commercial communications promoting or advertising the services and products offered by 

SOLUBLE STUDIO

.

What are the User's rights when they provide us with their personal data?

The User has the right to obtain confirmation on whether SOLUBLE STUDIO processes personal data that concerns them, as well as to access their personal data, request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the Data is no longer required for the purposes for which it was collected.

In certain circumstances, the User may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case they will only be kept for the exercise or defence of legal claims.

In certain circumstances, and for reasons related to their particular situation, the User may oppose the processing of their data. 

SOLUBLE STUDIO

 will cease to process the data, except for legal reasons or the exercise or defence of possible legal claims.

The User may exercise the right to the portability of their data, in a structured format, for common use and mechanical reading, and to transmit them to another data controller. Said action could entail a reasonable fee to be paid by the User, depending on the administrative costs incurred to satisfy the request, in accordance with the regulations.

The User may raise questions that they consider in relation to this Policy as well as exercise their rights in the legally established terms, for which they must send notice by email or by post to the Data Controller, indicating the corresponding request and accompanied by a copy of their National Identification Number (DNI), or other identity document.

If you do not obtain satisfaction in exercising your rights, you may file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (the competent Controlling Authority in this matter).

SOLUBLE STUDIO

makes the contact email

hello@solublestudio.com

available to Users, so that they can revoke the consent given, and exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation, and opposition guaranteed by current legislation. In turn,

SOLUBLE STUDIO

provides the email

ppdd@solublestudio.com

to exercise the rights described above in relation to the protection of your personal data.

SOLUBLE STUDIO

declares that it complies with current regulations regarding data protection, in particular in Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the Parliament European and of the Council of April 27, 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free circulation of such data, and in Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights, as well as any other applicable regulations on Data Protection.

  • Other types of communications

    : at other times, we may contact you by email, post, or telephone, depending on the contact information you have shared with us. For example, to send you our newsletter, in case the User subscribes and expressly accepts this service through the means provided in our Website.

  • Fraud detection and prevention: we may use personal information to detect and prevent fraudulent actions and other illegal or unwanted activities.

  • Improvements to our services

    : finally, we use personal information for analytical purposes, improvements in the User experience and improvements in the functionality and quality of our website.

4.3. How does SOLUBLE STUDIO use social networks?

We use social networks to promote the Services of our Website and to advertise, improve, and offer our own Services.

The provider of the social network in question will be able to inform you about how it uses and processes your data in these cases.

4.4. How does SOLUBLE STUDIO share your data with third parties?

In certain circumstances, we may share your personal data with third parties such as the following:

  • Competent authorities:

    We may share your personal information with law enforcement agencies and other government authorities if required to do so by law, or if strictly necessary, to prevent, detect, or prosecute fraud and criminal acts.

 5. CONDITIONS OF USE OF THE WEBSITE

5.1 Obligation to correct use of the website

The User undertakes to use the Website in accordance with the law in force at any time in Spain, these

Terms and Conditions

, as well as with morality and with generally accepted good customs and public order, responding to

SOLUBLE STUDIO

or to third parties for any damages that may be caused as a result of any breach of said obligations.

In using the Website, the User undertakes not to carry out any conduct that could damage the image, interests, and rights of SOLUBLE STUDIO or third parties, or that could damage, disable or overload the Website, or that would prevent, in any way, the normal use of the Website. To this end, the User will refrain from using the Website for illicit purposes or effects, harmful to the rights or interests of third parties, or that in any way may damage, disable, overload, impair the normal use of the Website, or that in any way otherwise overload, damage or disable the networks, servers and other computer equipment (

hardware

) or computer products and applications (

software

) of

SOLUBLE STUDIO

or third parties.

 5.2 Protection of personal data

DATA CONTROLLER OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Identity: SOLUBLE STUDIO, S.L.

 (hereinafter  "

SOLUBLE STUDIO, S.L.

", "

SOLUBLE STUDIO

", "

us

", "

we

" or "

our

")


Address:

 Carrer Dels Àngels, nº8, Principal 2 (Barcelona) (Spain)


Telephone:

+34 935 416 338


Email:

­hello@solublestudio.com

On behalf of our company, we process the information that you provide us with in order to provide you with the services described in our Terms and Conditions, available for consultation on the Website

https://solublestudio.com/

. The personal data provided will be kept as long as the professional relationship is maintained, or for the time period necessary to comply with legal obligations. The data you provide us will not be transferred to third parties, except in cases where there is a legal obligation or there is some other legitimacy contemplated in the regulations, such as the execution of a contract with you or with your consent. You have the right to obtain confirmation on whether

SOLUBLE STUDIO

is processing your personal data, therefore, you have the right to access your personal data, correct inaccurate data, or request its deletion or cancellation, when the data is no longer required for the purposes for which it was collected.

No personal data that may identify a User is automatically registered by the mere fact of visiting the Website.

The data collected through the Website will be incorporated into an automated personal data file for which

SOLUBLE STUDIO

is responsible. This entity will treat the data in a confidential manner. In the case of online inquiries, this information will be used to answer the questions raised and for the purpose of managing the relationship with its clients and promoting the activities of

SOLUBLE STUDIO

.

SOLUBLE STUDIO

will adopt the necessary measures to prevent its alteration, loss, treatment, or unauthorised access, in accordance with the provisions of the applicable regulations. Notwithstanding the foregoing, technical security on the Internet is not impregnable, and there may be leaks due to malicious actions by third parties.

5.4. Cookie policy

SOLUBLE STUDIO

and our Website respect your privacy. You can consult our

Cookies Policy

for more information on this same Website.

 6. TERMS AND CONDITIONS FOR USERS

6.1. Scope of our services**

SOLUBLE STUDIO

is not responsible for external issues that may affect the conditions of use of the Services that will be, where and when appropriate according to applicable legislation, the responsibility of the entity that corresponds in each case.

Our Services are for personal, non-commercial use only. Therefore, it is not allowed to resell, deep-link, use, copy, monitor (for example, spider, scrape), display, download or reproduce the content, information, software, products or services available on our Website for any commercial or competitive activity.

6.2. Linked sites

In no case shall it be understood that any license is granted, or any waiver, transmission, total or partial transfer of said rights is made, nor is any right or expectation of right conferred, and especially, of alteration, exploitation, reproduction, distribution or public communication on said contents without the prior express authorisation of

SOLUBLE STUDIO

.

No link to the Website may be established from any other website without the prior and express consent of

SOLUBLE STUDIO

.

The Website may include technical link devices that allow the User to access other Internet pages and websites (hereinafter, "

Linked Sites

"). In these cases,

SOLUBLE STUDIO

acts as a provider of intermediation services in accordance with article 17 of Law 34/2002, of July 12, on Information Society Services and E-Commerce, and will only be responsible for the contents and services provided on the Linked Sites to the extent that they have effective knowledge of the illegality and have not deactivated the link with due diligence.

SOLUBLE STUDIO

does not know the contents and services of the Linked Sites and therefore is not responsible for damages caused by the illegality, quality, unavailability, error and uselessness of the Linked Sites, or for any other damage that is not directly attributable to

SOLUBLE STUDIO.

 6.3. Prior information

These

Terms and Conditions

expressly regulate the relationships arising between

SOLUBLE STUDIO, S.L.

with Company Tax Identification (CIF) number B66710526, registered in Barcelona, ​​Carrer Dels Àngels, nº8, Principal 2, C.P. 08001 (Spain), and the "Users".

The use of any of the Website Services implies acceptance as a User, without reservations of any kind, to each and every one of the conditions included in these

Terms and Conditions.

SOLUBLE STUDIO

informs that the procedures for the provision of the Services offered through the Website are those described in these

Terms and Conditions

, as well as those other specific ones that are indicated on the screen during navigation, so that the User declares to know and accept said procedures as necessary to access the Website.

 6.4. Correspondence

By subscribing to the newsletter you agree to receive, among other things, an e-mail where you will find relevant information.

See our

Terms and Conditions

and

Cookies Policy

for more information about how we can contact you.

6.5. Exclusion of liability for users

Subject to the limitations indicated in these

Terms and Conditions

, and to the extent permitted by law, we are only liable for direct damages you suffer, pay or incur due to defects attributable to our obligations in reference to our services, up to a total amount of the total cost of the Services provided, as indicated in these Terms and Conditions (either for one event or for a series of events).

However, and to the extent permitted by law, neither we nor any of our directors, employees, representatives, distributors, affiliates, licensees, proxies, or other persons involved in the process of creating, sponsoring and promoting the Website and its contents will be responsible for: (i) punitive, special, indirect or consequential losses or damages, production losses, profits, income, contracts, as well as losses or damages of clients or reputation and losses of lawsuits; (ii) errors related to the description of the entity in our Website; (iii) services provided or products offered by the entity or other business partners; (iv) losses, damages or costs (direct, indirect, consequential or punitive) that you suffer, incur or pay, arising from or related to the use, unavailability or delay of our Website; or (v) any type of (personal) injury, death, property damage or other damages, losses and expenses (direct or indirect, consequential or punitive) that you suffer, incur or pay, whether due to (legal) acts , errors, infringements, (obvious) negligence, wilful professional misconduct, omissions, breaches, misrepresentation, strict tort liability or (in whole or in part) attributable to the establishment or other business partners (including any of its employees, directors, staff, attorneys, representatives or affiliated companies) whose products or services (directly or indirectly) are available, offered or promoted on or through our Website, including any cancellation (partial or total), strike, force majeure or other act beyond our control.

 6.6. Rules of conduct for users of the website

The Website User agrees to use the Website Services (hereinafter, the Services) in accordance with the law, these Terms and Conditions, as well as with the law, with morality and with generally accepted good customs and public order. In this sense, refer to what is indicated for these purposes in section 2 of these Terms and Conditions.

7. GENERAL LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

7.1.

The User of the Website is aware and voluntarily and expressly accepts that he uses this Website under his sole and exclusive responsibility.

SOLUBLE STUDIO

, its partners, collaborators, employees and representatives are not responsible for any errors or omissions in the contents of this Website or other contents that can be accessed through it. Access to the Website does not imply an obligation on the part of

SOLUBLE STUDIO

to check the veracity, accuracy, adequacy, suitability, exhaustiveness, and timeliness of the information provided through it. The contents of this page are of a general nature.

SOLUBLE STUDIO

, its partners, collaborators, employees, and representatives are not responsible for any damages derived from the use of the Website, nor for any action carried out on the basis of the information provided therein, nor for the decisions made from the information provided on the Website, nor for the damages caused to the User or third parties due to actions based solely on the information obtained on the Website.

 7.2.

The User must be aware that the security measures of computer systems on the Internet are not entirely reliable and that, therefore,

SOLUBLE STUDIO

does not guarantee the absence of viruses or other harmful elements that could cause damage or alterations in computer systems (software or hardware) of the User or in their electronic documents and files contained therein.

7.3.

Access to the Website requires services and supplies from third parties, including transport through telecommunications networks whose reliability, quality, continuity, and operation do not correspond to

SOLUBLE STUDIO

. Therefore,

SOLUBLE STUDIO

is not responsible for damages or losses of any kind caused to the User that are caused by failures or disconnections in the telecommunications networks that produce the suspension, cancellation or interruption of the Website service during the provision of the same, or in advance.

8. SECURITY

What security methods does Soluble Studio use to safeguard your personal information?

In accordance with current European data protection legislation, we use strict security methods to prevent unauthorised access to, and misuse of, personal information.

In order to protect and safeguard the personal data you have provided to us, we have put in place appropriate business procedures and systems. In addition, we use security methods and physical and technical restrictions to access and use personal information on our servers. Only authorised personnel of

SOLUBLE STUDIO

have permission to access personal information to carry out their work.

9. MINORS

The contents of the

SOLUBLE STUDIO

platforms and applications are valid for all types of audiences. Full responsibility for Internet browsing and the specific content and services accessed by minors corresponds to the adults responsible for them.

 10. CONTACT AND COMMUNICATION

10.1. General and communication

For the purposes of these

Terms and Conditions

, and for any communication that is necessary between

SOLUBLE STUDIO

and the User, they must contact Customer Service by email by sending a message to

hello@solublestudio.com

or in writing addressed to Customer Service of

SOLUBLE STUDIO, SL

, Barcelona, ​​Carrer Dels Àngels, nº8, Principal 2, CP 08001 (Spain).

Communications from

SOLUBLE STUDIO

to the User will be made in accordance with the data provided by the User. The User expressly accepts the use of email as a valid procedure for sending such communications, for all communications related to the use of the Website.

10.2. How can you control the personal information that you have provided to Soluble Studio?

You always have the right to review the personal information that we hold about you. If you want to request a general summary of your personal data, send an e-mail to

ppdd@solublestudio.com

.

Indicate ‘

Request for personal information

’ in the subject of the e-mail and include a copy of your identity document to help us prevent unauthorised persons from accessing your personal data.

Si la información personal que tenemos sobre ti no es correcta, la actualizaremos si nos lo solicitas.

If the personal information we hold about you is not correct, we will update it upon request.

In the event that you receive newsletters sent by our Website, you can unsubscribe from them at any time by clicking on the ‘Unsubscribe’ link, which you will find at the end of each newsletter. Requests to update, block or delete personal information should be sent by email to

ppdd@solublestudio.com

. Please note that we may need to keep certain information on file, for example, for legal or administrative purposes, to process claims or to detect fraudulent activity.

10.3. Who is the data controller for the personal information on the website of SOLUBLE STUDIO?

SOLUBLE STUDIO

controls the processing of personal information on its Website.

SOLUBLE STUDIO, S.L.

is a limited liability company incorporated under the legislation of Spain. Its registered office is located in Barcelona, ​​Carrer Dels Àngels, nº8, Principal 2, C.P. 08001 (Spain), and has Company Tax Identification (CIF) number B66710526.

SOLUBLE STUDIO, S.L.

is registered in the Barcelona Trade Register, Volume 4282, Folio 175, Book 8, Sheet 482817, entry 1.

If you have any suggestions or comments about this privacy policy, you can send an email to  

­hello@solublestudio.com

11. LEGISLATION

11.1. Applicable law

These

Terms and Conditions

and the rest of the legal conditions of the Website, are governed in all of their extremes by Spanish Legislation, especially the Law on Information Society Services and E-Commerce (Law 34/2002, of July 11) and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the Parliament European and of the Council of April 27, 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free circulation of such data.

11.2. Miscellaneous

Any discrepancy arising from these

Terms and Conditions

and the Services provided by

SOLUBLE STUDIO

must, at the consumer's discretion, be referred exclusively to (i) the competent courts of the consumer's country of residence, or (ii) the competent courts of Barcelona, ​​Spain.

For the rest of the parties that use the Website and are not consumers, these

Terms and Conditions

and the services provided by

SOLUBLE STUDIO

will be governed and interpreted exclusively in accordance with the legislation in force in Spain and any discrepancy derived from these

Terms and Conditions

and services provided by

SOLUBLE STUDIO

will be submitted exclusively to the competent courts in Barcelona, ​​Spain.

In case of dispute over the content or interpretation of the

Terms and Conditions

, as well as in the event of conflicts, contradictions or discrepancies between this version and the rest of the versions in other languages, the Spanish version of these

Terms and Conditions

prevails, and is conclusive to the extent permitted by law. You can consult the Spanish version on our Website (selecting the language) or request in writing for us to send it to you.

If any provision of these

Terms and Conditions

is or becomes invalid or non-binding, you will continue to be bound by all other provisions mentioned. If this occurs, the invalid provision must be complied with to the maximum extent permitted by applicable law and, to the extent possible, an effect similar to that of the invalid or non-binding provisions will be accepted, in accordance with the content and purpose of these

Terms and Conditions.